pad

padCarrot Seed Essential Oil

Carrot seed oil has a woody, earthy scent. It has wonderful toning action on the body. It's very useful in skin care especially with mature skin. Combining it with Geranium, Elemi or Rosewood enhances its effect on the skin. It's also good for the reproductive system. 10ml (1/3 ounce).

Oil Name: Carrot Seed

Latin Name: Daucus carota

Country of Origin: France

Plant Part: Seeds

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Note: Middle

Uses: Good for skin care. Helps with feelings of stress and exhaustion.

Blends With: Geranium, juniper, lavender, spice and citrus oils

Safety Precautions: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. Keep out of the reach of children and away from eyes. Highly concentrated. Always dilute before use. Avoid if pregnant.


WN-PEO014pad$16.95pad

Email:
Join the Sacred Mists
Newsletter mailing list!
Quick Find:


Working Witches

Copyright © 2001 Sacred Mists Shoppe
Powered by Sacred Mists Shoppe